1. Release of 2017 Report Card for Texas’ Infrastructure
2. Civil Engineering Content Focused on Resiliency
3. Breakout Sessions from ASCE’s Texas Institute Chapters
4. Earn 19 Professional Development Hours
5. INFRASTUCTURE as an ASSET Legislative Discussion Panel
6. Speakers Include Private Industry Leaders & State Agencies
7. History & Heritage Presentations and Lessons Learned
8. Texas-Style Relationship Building & TCPA BBQ
9. Meet with Exhibitors: Learn about New & Innovative Solutions & Technologies
10. Walk Down the Red Carpet at the Annual Awards Banquet
11. View a Special Screening of Dream Big: Engineering Our World
12. Unwind After CECON at the 2nd Annual ASCE Texas YM Camping Trip

Each day will feature a keynote luncheon speaker that is an industry champion.

Up to 19 PDH's available, applicable to TMIL credits.

Panel discussions with industry experts are held throughout the conference on Resiliency in Engineering.

Confirmed Attendees

Sort by:

Total Attendees: 255
Total Publicly Listed: 233
Name
Company
Adhikari, Bhishma
MLAW Engineers
Aguilar, Jesse
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Aguirre, Nancy
The University of Texas at El Paso
Albert, Dione
TxDOT - Proejct Tracker
Allen, Todd
Radarview LLC/UCT
Alvarez, Joe
Texas Geo Tech Engineering & Land Surveying, Inc.
Arastoo, Mahsa
Aguirre & Fields, LP
Archer, Stephen
GeoSolutions, Inc.
Attanasio, Travis
City of Haslet
Barnett, Travis
SKG Engineering
Bates, Ronnie
Texas Public Works Association
Beecher, Patrick
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Beene, Allen
Parsons Transportation Group
Beitel, Curtis
HDR Engineering
Boehm, Rolland
HDR Engineering
Bohlander, Jennifer
HNTB Corporation
Bourque, Ricky
Bowman, Rick
MLAW Engineers
Boyd, Mark
LCA Environmental, Inc.
Boyer, Chuck
Aerial Services, Inc.
Brauel, Austin
Landev Engineers, Inc.
Brown, James
Jacobs
Brown, Gary
GRANITE CONSTRUCTION
Bugg, Bradley
Betafence USA
Buonodono, Tony
MWM DesignGroup
Bush, Peter
Fugro USA Land, Inc.
Bybee, Krystal
The Rios Group, Inc,
calabuig, david
Binkley and Barfield
Calkins, Gregory
Binkley & Barfield, Inc.
Cano, Omar
City of Edinburg
Cantalupo, Leanne
Aguirre & Fields, LP
Carrillo, Francisco
RPS
Celerier, Glenn
Trinity River Authority of Texas
Ciampa, Laura
ASCE Construction Institute
Clendenin, Arthur
Cline, Nancy
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.
Collier, Nathan
Collier Consulting
Coneway, Charles
Jones|Carter
Copeland, Kevin
Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates
Cornett, Kimberly
Jacobs
Daigh, Robert
Williamson County
Davila, Sara
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Davis, Chris
CTS Cement Manufacturing Corporation
Dayananda, Daya
Kenall
Demyan, Bob
Texas Design Interest, LLC
duMenil, Joseph
Construction EcoServices
Dunlop, Michelle
Oldcastle Precast - Stormwater
Edgerly, Mike
Primoris Services Corporation
Elliott, Brent
Bureau of Economic Geology, University of Texas at Austin
Ellison, Jason
BGE, Inc.
Esmail, Hossam
HVJ Associate
Everett, Brian
Costello, Inc.
Falcon, Ashley
ASCE Texas Section - Younger Members Mkting/Career Center
Faulcon, Marvin
TxDOT
Finley, Jonny
Finley Land Development & Engineering, PLLC
Forister, Clay
Brazoria County
Foster, Ottis
Langerman Foster Engineering Company
Francione, Tom
EZ Street Company
Freeman, Corbett
Costello, Inc.
Friello, P.E., Laura
RPS
Furlong, John
Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.
Gainer, Jerry
Busch, Hutchison and Associates, Inc.
Garced, Greg
Michael Baker International
Garcia, Lorale
University of Texas at Rio Grande Valley
Garza, Joe
City of Baytown Health Dept.
Gavlik, Melanie
Hanson Professional Services
Gayle, James
Texas A&M University
Gibson, Russell
Gillen, Glenn
Gilliland, Mary
Mlaw Engineers
Goldberg, Larry
Neuvokas Corporation
Gomez, Rafael
Dywidag Systems International
Gonzales, Griselda
EHRA
Gonzales, Raquel
City of College Station
Gonzalez, Oziel
Amarillo Testing & Engineering, Inc
Gosain, Narendra
Walter P Moore
Goss, Glenn
Chi Epsilon, Inc.
Guerrero, Javier
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Guevara, Andreas
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Guzman, Crespin
Hackenjos, Candis
Contech Engineered Solutions LLC
Halm, Jessica
Sherwood Surveying & S.U.E., LLC
Harrell, Duane
Braun Intertec
Harris, Jacob
MWM DesignGroup
Hartman, Daniel
City Of Arlington
Harutunian, Garabed
Haselbach, Liv
Lamar University
Haskins, Trey
Hasness, David
Pavestone LLC
Hayes, William
W.A. Hayes, P.E.
Heasley, Kara
Jones|Carter
HELMER, RAYMOND
HELMER ENGINEERING, INC.
Henderson, Melanie
Bio Clean, a Forterra Company
Henderson, Jennifer
Hagood Engineering
Hernandez Gonzalez, Daniel
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Hing, Caleb
Infrastructure Advancement Institiute (IAI)
Holt, John
HDR
Hoover, Clint
City of Fort Worth/UT Tyler
Hope, Scott
Paveway Systems Inc.
Howard, Gregory
City of Eagle Pass
Hughes, Patrick
Randall Jones & Associates Engineering, Inc.
Humphrey, Devon
Flightline Geographics LLC
Hunt, P.E., Kenyon
RPS
Icenhower, Kim
Texas Council of Engineering Laboratories (TCEL)
Ingram, Patricia
United Geo Technologies LLC
Isaacson, Travis
The Rios Group, Inc.
Jaeger, John
Binkley & Barfield, Inc.
JAFAR, SYED
HVJ
Jamal, Dilair
Texas A&M University
Jayaram, Vineeta
Cobb, Fendley & Associates, Inc.
Jimenez, Amy
Raba Kistner Consultants
Juch, Martha
Texas Department of Transportation - PEPS Division
Kaspar, William
City of Bryan
Kirk, Liza
Forterra
Kistner, Richard
R Kistner Consultants, LLC
Klinzing, Donald
Kolahitehran, Parsa
Konte, Kim
NOV
Kopp, David
Ergon Asphalt & Emulsion
Kuehl, Brian
Jacobs
Larosche, Chuck
Wiss, Janney Elstner Associates, Inc.
Laymon, Doug
Collier Consulting
Leal, Hector
Texas A&M University Kingsville
Lewis, Stephen
Active Water Solutions
Light, Derek
Rinker Materials
Longoria, Ponciano
City of Edinburg
Lubojasky, Rodney
Clark Land Resources, Inc.
Luker, Dave
Lutz, James
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.
Lys , Robert
Tricon Precast Ltd
Madhat, Muhamad
The University of Texas at San Antonio
Malachowski, Philip
Custom-Crete / U.S. Concrete
Martinez, Anali
MWM DesignGroup
Matocha, David
Forterra Pipe & Precast
Maxwell, Robert
Jones & Carter, Inc.
McCall, Linda
Bureau of Economic Geology
McClelland, Scott
City of Schertz
McDermott, Robert
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
McGlynn, Brian
Menard USA
McNeme, Steven
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Medina, Roxanna
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
Mellen, Andrew
Maverick Engineering
Merrell, Sean
BGE, Inc.
Mikhaylova, Alena
Rinker Materials
Mohiuddin, Ather
Intertek PSI
Montalvo, John
Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam
Morse, Audra
Michigan Technological University
Mustafa, Muhammad
HVJ Associates
Myers, John
Menard USA
Myers, April
RH Shackelford, Inc.
Napolillo, LeAnne
HNTB Corporation
Navarro, Ramon
Hidalgo County Regional Mobility Authority
Newton, Tim
Jones & Carter, Inc.
Nguyen, Kristine
The University of Texas at Austin
O'Leary, Lindsay
ASCE Texas Section
Olvera, Raul
UT Austin
Osborn, Kate
Schaumburg & Polk, Inc.
Palacios, Eugene
City of McAllen
Palomo, Cecilia
City of Schertz
Patrick, Rich
PSI, Inc.
Paz, Jerry
MOLZEN CORBIN
Pellerin, Blake
Civil Search Consultants
Pendarvis, Seth
PNA Construction Technologies
Penton, Edward
Jacobs
Peterson, Eric
URETEK ICR Gulf Coast
Pope, Brett
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Power, Kent
RH Shackelford, Inc.
Prater, Jonathan
Advanced Water Well Technologies
Prusinski, Jan
Cement Council of Texas
Quinn, James
EnDeCo Engineers Inc.
Quintanilla, Fernando
City of Aransas Pass
Raja, Prakash
Kenall
Ramirez, Ron
Serene Country Homes
Reese, BEN
Raba Kistner
Reichert, Ron
AmeriTex Pipe and Products
Reichert, Ron - Chairman
Texas Concrete Pipe Association
Reinhardt, Kelvin
Lime Association of Texas
Reinhart, Paul
Trinity Lightweight
Ren, Bushi
RRC Power & Energy, LLC
Resendez, Erika
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Reyna, Antonio
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Rezaeimalek, Sepehr
Raba Kistner Inc.
Rimoldi, Michael
FLASH, Inc.
Robbs, James
Euclid Chemical
Robertson, Mark
BTU
Rodriguez, Jamie
Oldcastle
Rogers, Rich
Cement Council of Texas
Salazar, Andres
Walter P. Moore and Associates
Saleh, Jalal
City of Corpus Christi
Salinas, Eleazar
Armorock
Scheler, Josh
Scholz, Robert
Halff Associates, Inc.
Seal, Ron
Raba Kistner Infrastructure
Seijo Montes, Francheska
MLAW Engineers
Shehan, Joseph
J Shehan Engineering, P.C.
Short, Michael
New Braunfels Utilities
Singel, Matthew
Cement Council of Texas
Sowell, Joseph
MSEA Consulting
Stahle, Jeremy
CEC
Stanford, Brady
Dunaway Associates
Starrett, Steve
LeTourneau University
Sterns, Aaron
WJE
Stone, Amy
M&S Engineering, LLC
Stone, Kevin
Integrated Environmental Solutions, LLC
Strain, Katie
HUESKER inc.
Stuart, Virginia
Superior Concrete Products
Swope, Bill
AeroTech Mapping
Tapia, Joseph
Mitsubishi Nuclear Energy Systems
TBD, TBD
Texas Water Development Board
TBD, TBD
ASCE Structural Engineering Institiute (SEI)
Thigpen, Jeffrey
Civil Search Consultants, Inc.
Thompson, Craig
Hanson
Torpey, Jake
Texas A&M University
Torres, Carlos
TEG ENGINEERING LLC
Tyler, John
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.
Ugarte, Enrique
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Vasquez, Joe
RRC Power & Energy
Vasquez, Isabel
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
Vega-Meyer, Reinaldo
BIRDSiVIDEO
Vila, Martin
Raba Kistner Consultants, Inc.
Villarreal, Tiffany
Advance Drainage Systems, Inc.
Von Fange, Reinold
Retired Engineer
Wallace, Scott
Jacobs
Ward, Donald
Pavement Restoration, Inc.
Welch, Larry
Texas Asphalt Pavement Association
Wendorf, Thomas
Wendorf Beward & Partners, LLC
Williams, James
University of Texas at Arlington
Williams, Steve
Crane Materials International
Winn, Walter
CP&Y, Inc.
Wright, Blake
CEMEX
Wygle, William
Tricon Precast
Yanamandala, Ravi
Geotest Engineering, Inc.
Zobal, Steve
MWM DesignGroup

Conference Partners

 

 CECON Collaborators

 

SPONSORS

Supporter Sponsors

 

Exhibitor + Supporter Package

 

Exhibitor + Benefactor Package

 

Benefactor Sponsors


 

Small Firm or Texas Section Branch Sponsors


 

Event Sponsors
Awards Gala

 

Breaks

  

Lanyard

  

WiFi